Ethernet to Fiber Optic Converter | rdcEnetFO

$ 615.00 exc. GST


Our ethernet to fiber optics converter rdcEnetFO (single-mode, multimode, and WDM) robustly extends your panel mounted ethernet devices via fiber optic cables by up to 40 km long, while providing the ultimate combination of isolation, surge, and noise protection.

For rapid troubleshooting, there are LED indicators for data transmission and link speed indicators. The ethernet to fiber optics converter also has built-in transformer isolation in the Ethernet port.

Warranty: 36 months

rdc485ir Data Sheet rdc485ir User Manual Contact for service

Build Option:

Note: ST Connector available for Single-mode (s) and Multimode (m) only!

Clear
Ethernet to Fiber Optic Converter rdcEnetFO Multimode, Singlemode, WDM Boston Technology
Ethernet to Fiber Optic Converter | rdcEnetFO
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Notice: ob_end_flush(): failed to send buffer of zlib output compression (0) in /home/bostontech/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5107